CGHS Dehradun has released an amended Rate Card for 2021

Download CGHS Dehradun Package Rate List 2021 PDF | Latest CGHS Package Dehradun Rate List PDF

CGHS Dehradun RATES FOR HOSPITALS – 2014 (Updated on 20th April 2021)

CGHS Dehradun updated Rate Card 2021 PDF

Dehradun CGHS Treatment Procedure and Investigation Package Rate List

CGHS package rate Dehradun 2014 updated on 20.04.2021

CGHS TREATMENT PROCEDURE/INVESTIGATION LIST (DELHI/NCR)Non- NABH/Non- NABL RatesNABH/NABL Rates
Consultation OPD150.00150.00
Consultation- for Inpatients300.00300.00
Dressings of wounds50.0058.00
Suturing of wounds with local anesthesia108.00124.00
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Diagnostic120.00138.00
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Therapeutic193.00222.00
Abdominal Aspiration – Diagnostic345.00397.00
Abdominal Aspiration – Therapeutic460.00529.00
Pericardial Aspiration380.00437.00
Joints Aspiration317.00365.00
Biopsy Skin230.00265.00
Removal of Stitches36.0041.00
Venesection124.00143.00
Phimosis Under LA1,311.001,508.00
Sternal puncture173.00199.00
Injection for Haemorrhoids414.00476.00
Injection for Varicose Veins350.00403.00
Catheterisation425.00500.00
Dilatation of Urethra500.00575.00
Incision & Drainage420.00483.00
Intercostal Drainage125.00144.00
Peritoneal Dialysis1,374.001,580.00
TREATMENT PROCEDURE SKIN  
Excision of Moles345.00397.00
Excision of Warts310.00357.00
Excision of Molluscum contagiosum130.00150.00
Excision of Venereal Warts160.00184.00
Excision of Corns140.00161.00
I/D Injection Keloid(Intralesional Injection)97.00112.00
Chemical Cautery (s)110.00127.00
TREATMENT PROCEDURE OPTHALMOLOGY  
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in one eyes69.0079.00
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in both eyes138.00159.00
Pterygium Surgery5500.006325.00
Conjunctival Peritomy58.0067.00
Conjunctival wound repair or exploration following blunt trauma3300.003795.00
Removal of corneal foreign body115.00132.00
Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in one eye69.0079.00
Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in both eyes138.00159.00
Corneal grafting—Penetrating keratoplasty5,750.006,613.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *