Allahabad CGHS Rate List 2021- PDF Download

CGHS Rate Prayagraj & Varanasi updated on 03 May 2021

Allahabad CGHS Rate List 2021- PDF Download
CGHS TREATMENT
PROCEDURE/INVESTIGATION LIST (Prayagraj & Varanasi )
Non- NABH/Non- NABL RatesNABH/NA BL Rates
Consultation OPD135.00135.00
Consultation- for Inpatients270.00270.00
Dressings of wounds50.0058.00
Suturing of wounds with local anesthesia108.00124.00
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Diagnostic120.00138.00
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Therapeutic193.00222.00
Abdominal Aspiration – Diagnostic345.00397.00
Abdominal Aspiration – Therapeutic460.00529.00
Pericardial Aspiration380.00437.00
Joints Aspiration317.00365.00
Biopsy Skin230.00265.00
Removal of Stitches36.0041.00
Venesection124.00143.00
Phimosis Under LA1,311.001,508.00
Sternal puncture173.00199.00
Injection for Haemorrhoids414.00476.00
Injection for Varicose Veins350.00403.00
Catheterisation425.00500.00
Dilatation of Urethra500.00575.00
Incision & Drainage420.00483.00
Intercostal Drainage125.00144.00
Peritoneal Dialysis1,374.001,580.00
TREATMENT PROCEDURE SKIN  
Excision of Moles345.00397.00
Excision of Warts310.00357.00
Excision of Molluscum contagiosum130.00150.00
Excision of Venereal Warts160.00184.00
Excision of Corns140.00161.00
I/D Injection Keloid(Intralesional Injection)97.00112.00
Chemical Cautery (s)110.00127.00
TREATMENT PROCEDURE OPTHALMOLOGY  
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in one eyes69.0079.00
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in both eyes138.00159.00
Pterygium Surgery5500.006325.00
Conjunctival Peritomy58.0067.00
Conjunctival wound repair or exploration following blunt trauma3300.003795.00
Removal of corneal foreign body115.00132.00
Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in one eye69.0079.00
Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in both eyes138.00159.00
Corneal grafting—Penetrating keratoplasty5,750.006,613.00
Corneal grafting—Lamellar keratoplasty5,000.005,750.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *